> For the complete documentation index, see [llms.txt](https://docs.lufavo.com/llms.txt). Markdown versions of documentation pages are available by appending `.md` to page URLs; this page is available as [Markdown](https://docs.lufavo.com/frameora/sections/featured-products-static.md).

# Featured products static

The Featured products static section displays a curated set of product cards that you control manually.

Use this section to highlight important products, product types, best sellers, or custom product templates such as photo tiles, canvas prints, and gallery wall sets.

### Open Featured products static settings

{% hint style="success" %}
To edit the Featured products static section:

* From your Shopify admin, go to **Online Store > Themes**.
* Find **Frameora**.
* Click **Customize**.
* Open the page that contains the Featured products static section.
* Select **Featured products static** in the theme editor sidebar.
* Edit the section settings and product card blocks.
* Click **Save**.
  {% endhint %}

***

### Section content

The main section settings include:

* Kicker
* Heading
* Text
* Link label
* Link

#### Kicker

Use the **Kicker** field for short text above the heading.

Example:

**Create your wall**

#### Heading

Use the **Heading** field for the main section title.

Example:

**Premium photo products made for real memories.**

#### Text

Use the **Text** field to describe the products shown in the section.

Example:

**Choose a format, upload your favorite moments, and build a wall that feels personal, polished, and easy to update.**

#### Link label

Use the **Link label** field for the main section button.

Example:

**Start creating**

#### Link

Use the **Link** setting to choose where the main button should send customers.

This can link to a product, collection, page, or other store destination.

***

### Product card blocks

The section uses individual **Product card** blocks.

Each Product card block can include:

* Image
* Label
* Title
* Text
* Link label
* Link

Use product card blocks to promote specific product types or important store pages.

***

### Image

Use the **Image** setting to upload or select the card image.

For best results:

* Use clear product or lifestyle images.
* Keep image style consistent across all product cards.
* Use images that represent the linked product or collection.
* Preview on mobile to check image cropping.

***

### Label

Use the **Label** field for a short tag above the card title.

Examples:

* Best seller
* Gallery ready
* Curated walls

Keep labels short.

***

### Title

Use the **Title** field for the product or category name.

Examples:

* Custom Photo Tiles
* Custom Canvas Prints
* Gallery Wall Sets

***

### Text

Use the **Text** field to explain the product or category.

Examples:

* Stickable, restickable square tiles with crisp color and clean edges.
* Turn portraits, travel photos, and family moments into premium canvas art.
* Build a balanced set for bedrooms, nurseries, offices, and living rooms.

Keep descriptions short and benefit-focused.

***

### Link label

Use the **Link label** field for the card button text.

Examples:

* Create tiles
* Design canvas
* Shop sets

***

### Link

Use the **Link** setting to choose where the card should send customers.

For best results, link each card to the matching product, collection, or landing page.

***

### Best practices

Use this section to guide customers toward your most important products.

Good featured product cards are:

* Clear
* Visual
* Easy to compare
* Linked to active products or collections
* Consistent in image style and text length

Before publishing, click each card link to confirm it opens the correct destination.

***

### Save your changes

After editing the Featured products static section, click **Save**.

If changes do not appear immediately, refresh the storefront or open the page in a private browser window.


---

# Agent Instructions
This documentation is published with GitBook. GitBook is the documentation platform designed so that both humans and AI agents can read, navigate, and reason over technical content effectively. Learn more at gitbook.com.

## Querying This Documentation
If you need additional information that is not directly available in this page, you can query the documentation dynamically by asking a question.

Perform an HTTP GET request on the current page URL with the `ask` query parameter, and the optional `goal` query parameter:

```
GET https://docs.lufavo.com/frameora/sections/featured-products-static.md?ask=<question>&goal=<endgoal>
```

`ask` is the immediate question: it should be specific, self-contained, and written in natural language.
`goal` is optional and describes the broader end goal you are ultimately trying to accomplish on behalf of the user. GitBook uses it to tailor the answer towards what is most useful for that goal.

The response will contain a direct answer to the question and relevant excerpts and sources from the documentation.

Use this mechanism when the answer is not explicitly present in the current page, you need clarification or additional context, or you want to retrieve related documentation sections.
